WFMP Mentors

In the Women Faculty Mentoring Program’s 30th year, we recognize and celebrate the contributions of WFMP Mentors. Many thanks!

  • Elizabeth Bearden (English)
  • Leslie Bow (English)
  • Emily Callaci (History)
  • Kelley Conway (Communication Arts)
  • Cindy I-Fen Cheng (History)
  • Preeti Chopra (Art History)
  • Kate Corby (Dance)
  • Peggy Choy (Dance)
  • Laurie Beth Clark (Art)
  • Susan Stanford Friedman (English and Gender & Women’s Studies)
  • Christina Greene (Afro-American Studies)
  • Tyrell Haberkorn (Asian Languages & Cultures and Center for Southeast Asian Studies)
  • Andrea Harris (Dance)
  • April Haynes (History)
  • Judy Houck (Gender & Women’s Studies and History)
  • Susan Lederer (Medical History & Bioethics and History)
  • Monica Macaulay (Language Sciences)
  • Laura McClure (Classical & Ancient Near Eastern Studies)
  • Sara McKinnon (Communication Arts)
  • Cherene Sherrard-Johnson (English)
  • Janet Silbernagel (Planning & Landscape Architecture)
  • Cathy Stafford (Spanish & Portuguese)
  • Katrina Daly Thompson (African Cultural Studies)
  • Jelena Todorović (French & Italian)
  • Manon van de Water (German, Nordic, Slavic)
  • Lee Palmer Wandel (History)
  • Monica White (Community & Environmental Sociology and Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies)
  • Caroline Alexander (Oncology)
  • Caitilyn Allen (Plant Pathology)
  • Cecile Ane (Botany and Statistics)
  • Tracy Baker-Herman (Comparative Biosciences)
  • Jeri Barak (Plant Pathology)
  • Kristen Bernard (Pathobiological Sciences)
  • Beth Burnside (Radiology)
  • Cindy Carlsson (Medicine and Population Health Sciences)
  • Nadine Connor (Communication Sciences & Disorders and Surgery)
  • Ellen Damschen (Integrative Biology)
  • Dörte Döpfer (Medical Sciences)
  • Corinne Engelman (Population Health Sciences)
  • Mary Halloran (Integrative Biology)
  • Pam Kling (Pediatrics)
  • Christina Kendziorski Newton (Biostatistics & Medical Informatics)
  • Ruth Litovsky (Communicative Sciences & Disorders and Surgery)
  • Bo Liu (Surgery)
  • Megan Piper (Medicine)
  • Nasia Safdar (Medicine)
  • Chris Seroogy (Pediatrics)
  • Jade Wang (Bacteriology and Genetics)
  • Jyoti Watters (Comparative Biosciences)
  • Beth Weaver (Cell & Regenerative Biology)
  • Xinyu Zhao (Neuroscience)
  • Sue Ahn (Civil & Environmental Engineering)
  • Laura Albert (Industrial & Systems Engineering)
  • Sue Babcock (Materials Science & Engineering)
  • Larissa Back (Atmospheric & Oceanic Sciences)
  • Shuchi Chawla (Computer Sciences)
  • Tullia Dymarz (Mathematics)
  • Lisa Everett (Physics)
  • Shaoqin “Sarah” Gong (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Padma Gopalan (Materials Science & Engineering)
  • Tracey Holloway (Center for Sustainability & the Global Environment)
  • Irena Knezevic (Electrical & Computer Engineering)
  • Qin Li (Mathematics)
  • Po-Ling Loh (Statistics)
  • Gloria Mari-Beffa (Mathematics)
  • Erika Marín Spiotta (Geography)
  • Kristyn Masters (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Trina McMahon (Bacteriology and Civil & Environmental Engineering)
  • Cathy Middlecamp (Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies)
  • Melissa Skala (Biomedical Engineering)
  • Leslie Smith (Mathematics)
  • Snezana Stanimirovic (Astronomy)
  • Izabela Szlufarska (Materials Science & Engineering)
  • Anita Thompson (Biological Systems Engineering and Nelson Institute)
  • Christy Tremonti (Astronomy)
  • Monica Turner (Integrative Biology)
  • Ellen Zweibel (Astronomy)
  • Cat Arnott Smith (iSchool)
  • Judi Bartfeld (Consumer Science)
  • Lesley Bartlett (Educational Policy Studies)
  • Lisa Bratzke (School of Nursing)
  • Dominique Brossard (Life Sciences Communication)
  • Stephanie Budge (Counseling Psychology)
  • Marcy Carlson (Sociology)
  • Jane Collins (Community & Environmental Sociology/Sociology and Gender & Women’s Studies)
  • Kathy Cramer (Political Science)
  • Marah Curtis (School of Social Work)
  • Dorothy Edwards (Kinesiology)
  • Nan Enstad (History)
  • Connie Flanagan (Civil Society & Community Studies)
  • Morton Gernsbacher (Psychology)
  • Aslı Göçmen (Geography and Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies)
  • Jenny Higgins (Gender & Women’s Studies)
  • Alexandra Huneeus (Law School)
  • Kyung-Sun “Sunny” Kim (iSchool)
  • Barb King (School of Nursing)
  • Heather Kirkorian (Human Development & Family Studies)
  • Kelli Koltyn (Kinesiology)
  • Elizabeth Larson (Kinesiology – Occupational Therapy Program)
  • Katherine Magnuson (School of Social Work)
  • Lisa Martin (Political Science)
  • Jenna Nobles (Sociology)
  • Mariana Pacheco (Curriculum & Instruction)
  • Lauren Papp (Human Development & Family Studies)
  • Julie Poehlmann-Tynan (Human Development & Family Studies)
  • Karyn Riddle (School of Journalism & Mass Communication)
  • Stephanie Robert (School of Social Work)
  • Sue Robinson (School of Journalism & Mass Communication)
  • Margie Rosenberg (Risk & Insurance)
  • Andrea Ruppar (Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education)
  • Tracy Schroepfer (School of Social Work)
  • Christine Schwartz (Sociology)
  • Yang Wang (La Follette School of Public Affairs)
  • Claire Wendland (Anthropology)
  • Kimber Wilkerson (Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education)
  • Nancy Wong (Consumer Science)