WFMP Reception: Honored Guests

Please join us for the Women Faculty Mentoring Program’s annual Reception for Newly Promoted & Tenured Women. All are welcome!

We would like to honor the career success of all women who are appointed to a leadership position or at a senior rank; who earn tenure; or who are promoted within the tenure, CHS, and clinical tracks. Please contact me to add a name or correct an error. Many thanks.

Leadership Appointments

 

Ida Balderrama-Trudell
Interim Director, Office of Inclusion Education

Courtney Bell
Professor, Educational Psychology and
Director, Wisconsin Center for Education Research

Heather Daniels
Secretary of the Faculty

Cheryl Gittens
Interim Deputy Vice Chancellor for Diversity & Inclusion and Chief Diversity Officer

Kelly McQueen
Professor & Chair, Anesthesiology

Beth Meyerand
Vice Provost for Faculty & Staff

Tina Nielsen
Associate Dean for Operations & Staff, College of Letters & Science

Jennifer Noyes
Vice Provost for Academic Operations

Lynn Schnapp
George R. And Elaine Love Professor & Chair, Medicine

Tracy Williams-Maclin
Interim Assistant Vice Provost for Strategic Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Administration

Sue Zaeske
Interim Director, Division of the Arts

Appointments
with Tenure

 

Theresa Delgadillo
English

Carolee Dodge Francis
Civil Society & Community Studies

Christine Durrance
La Follette School of Public Affairs

Donna Neumann
Opthalmology & Visual Sciences

Kate Walsh
Psychology and Gender & Women’s Studies

Anjalé Welton
Educational Leadership & Policy Analysis

Susanna Widicus Weaver
Chemistry

Associate Professor with Tenure

 

Fenaba Addo
Consumer Science

Laila Amine
English

Karla Ausderau
Kinesiology

Bianca Baldridge
Educational Policy Studies

Lisa Cadmus Bertram
Kinesiology

Anna Campbell
Gender & Women’s Studies

Giuliana Chamedes
History

Kathryn Ciancia
History

Katie Eklund
Educational Psychology

Marianne Fairbanks
Design Studies

Brigitte Fielder

Emily Griffith
Accounting & Information Systems

Lucia Gutierrez
Agronomy

Elizabeth Hennessy
History and Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies

Mihaela Ifrim
Mathematics

Jenna Loyd
Geography

Nicole Nelson
Medical History & Bioethics

Jeniel Nett
Medicine

Darcy Padilla
Art

Xuan Pan
Medical Sciences

Jennifer Pruitt
Art History

Aurelie Rakotondrafara
Plant Pathology

Sami Schalk
Gender & Women’s Studies

Anat Schechtman
Philosophy

Miriam Shelef
Medicine

Brittany Travers
Kinesiology

Erica Turner
Educational Policy Studies

Weihua Zhu
Asian Languages & Cultures

Professor

 
 

Lynda Barry
Art

Michelle Chui
School of Pharmacy

Lisa Cooper
English

Azadeh Davoodi
Electrical & Computer Engineering

Charo D’Etcheverry
Asian Languages & Cultures

Andrea Dutton
Geoscience

Deborah Ehrenthal
Population Health Sciences

Corinne Engelman
Population Health Sciences

Amanda Gevens
Plant Pathology

Tyrell Haberkorn
Asian Languages & Cultures

Karen Hansen
Medicine

Jenny Higgins
Gender & Women’s Studies

Judy Houck
Gender & Women’s Studies

Carolyn Kallenborn
Design Studies

Autumn Exum Kent
Mathematics

Melinda Leko
Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education

Danielle McCarthy
Medicine

Adena Rissman
Forest & Wildlife Ecology

Melissa Skala
Biomedical Engineering

Joanna M. Skluzacek
Division of Extension

Susan Smedema
Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education

Mindi Thompson
Counseling Psychology

Kate Vieira
Curriculum & Instruction

Earlise Ward
School of Nursing

Jessica Weeks
Political Science

Yongna Xing
Oncology

(CHS) Senior Appointments

 

Katryn Furuya
Pediatrics

Stephanie Savage
Surgery

Jeannina Smith
Medicine

Associate Professor (CHS)

 

Shelly Cook
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Jessica Dalby
Family Medicine & Community Health

Kristine Hallisy
Family Medicine & Community Health

Ronni Hayon
Family Medicine & Community Health

Patrice Held Neubert
Pediatrics

Sheryl Henderson
Pediatrics

Sara Johnson
Medicine

Magnolia Larson
Family Medicine & Community Health

Carol Mitchell
Medicine

Mariah Quinn
Medicine

Margo Reeder
Dermatology

Professor (CHS)

 
 

Erin Brooks
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Erin Costanzo
Psychiatry

Meghan Lubner
Radiology

Sarah Nehls
Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences

Clinical Senior Appointments

 

Jennifer Egelseer
Pediatrics

Beth Smith
Pediatrics

Barbara Strand
Pediatrics

Clinical Associate Professor

 

Julie Astrella
School of Nursing

Kristy Kelly
Educational Psychology

Chandra Norder-Brandli
School of Nursing

Mary Thompson
Family Medicine & Community Health

Evelyn Tunnell
Neurology

Clinical Professor

 
 

Sarah Endicott
School of Nursing

Natasha Frost
Neurology

Janet Legare
Pediatrics

Susan Rebsamen
Radiology

Susanne Seeger
Neurology

Maria Stanley
Pediatrics

Distinguished Academic Staff

 

Pat Hastings
Journalism & Mass Communication

Cynthia Kuhrasch
Kinesiology

Carolyn Lesch
School of Social Work

Rebecca Ryan
Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies

Debra Shapiro
Information School