WFMP Reception: Honored Guests

Please join us for the Women Faculty Mentoring Program’s annual Reception for Newly Promoted & Tenured Women. All are welcome!

We would like to honor the career success of all women who are appointed to a leadership position or at a senior rank; who earn tenure; or who are promoted within the tenure, CHS, and clinical tracks. Please contact me to add a name or correct an error. Many thanks.

Leadership Appointments

Christina Olstad
Dean of Students

Beth Drolet
Professor & Chair, Dermatology

Deneen Wellik
Professor & Chair, Cell & Regenerative Biology

Appointments
with Tenure

 

Margaret Butler
Mead Witter School of Music

Tana Johnson
La Follette School of Public Affairs

Beth Nguyen
English

Beverly Trezek
Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education

Associate Professor with Tenure

 

Christie Bartels
Medicine

Lisa Bratzke
School of Nursing

Briana Burton
Bacteriology

Briana Chang
Wisconsin School of Business

Kathleen Bartzen Culver
School of Journalism & Mass Communication

Julie Dawson
Horticulture

Caroline Gottschalk Druschke
English

Gerit Grimm
Art

Christelle Guedot
Entomology

Qunying Huang
Geography

Jiaoyang Jiang
School of Pharmacy

Helen Lee
Art

Qin Li
Mathematics

Yuhang Li
Art History

Po-Ling Loh
Statistics

Katherine McCulloh
Botany

Lindsay Palmer
School of Journalism & Mass Communication

Martina Rau
Educational Psychology

Andrea Ruppar
Rehabilitation Psychology & Special Education

Rosemary Russ
Curriculum & Instruction

Miriam Seifter
Law

Olayinka Shiyanbola
School of Pharmacy

Erin Silva
Plant Pathology

Rupa Sridharan
Cell & Regenerative Biology

Audra Sterling
Communication Sciences & Disorders

Yang Wang
La Follette School of Public Affairs

Jennifer Weiss
Medicine

Monica White
Nelson Institute for Environmental Studies,
Community & Environmental Sociology

Xuehua Zhong
Genetics

Professor

 
 

Soyoung Ahn
Civil & Environmental Engineering

Laura Albert
Industrial & Systems Engineering

Jeri Barak
Plant Pathology

Lyric Bartholomay
Pathobiological Sciences

Allyson Bennett
Psychology

Cynthia Carlsson
Medicine

Cindy Cheng
History

Katherine Corby
Dance

Marah Curtis
School of Social Work

Ellen Damschen
Integrative Biology

Janean Dilworth-Bart
Human Development & Family Studies

Teri Dobbs
Mead-Witter School of Music

Ying Ge
Cell & Regenerative Biology

Mary Hark
Design Studies

Dawnene Hassett
Curriculum & Instruction

Paola Hernandez
Spanish & Portuguese

Erika Marin-Spiotta
Geography

Anna Pidgeon
Forest & Wildlife Ecology

Karyn Riddle
School of Journalism & Mass Communication

Susan Ridgely
Religious Studies Program

Christine Seroogy
Pediatrics

Guanming Shi
Agricultural & Applied Economics

Xiaoxia Shi
Economics

Kristin Shutts
Psychology

Rebecca Sippel
Surgery

Mihaela Teodorescu
Medicine

Xueli Wang
Educational Leadership & Policy Analysis

Rachelle Winkle-Wagner
Educational Leadership & Policy Analysis

Associate Professor (CHS)

 

Parul Agarwal
Medicine

Ciara Barclay-Buchanan
Emergency Medicine

Justine Bruce
Medicine

Darya Buehler
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Julie Chang
Medicine

Yanjun (Judy) Chen
Ophthalmology & Visual Sciences

Mary Ehlenbach
Pediatrics

Mai Elezaby
Radiology

Sheri Johnson
Population Health Sciences

Vaishalee Kenkre
Medicine

Jamie Limjoco
Pediatrics

Aparna Mahajan
Pathology & Laboratory Medicine

Allison Redpath Mahon
Neurology

Laura Maursetter
Pediatrics

Caroline Paul
Pediatrics

Jessica Scott-Schwoerer
Pediatrics

Lana Volz
Anesthesiology

Professor (CHS)

 
 

Heather Bartlett
Pediatrics

Kristin Bradley
Human Oncology

Ann Evensen
Family Medicine & Community Health

Gwen McIntosh
Anesthesiology

Casey Reiser
Pediatrics

Clinical Associate Professor

 

Melissa Cercone
Pediatrics

Jennifer Fiegel-Newlon
School of Nursing

Stephanie Gardon
Neurology

Kelly Herold
Medicine

Brooke Kwiecinski
Psychiatry

Elizabeth Lake
Neurology

Katherine Lemon
Pediatrics

Dalila Lewis
Neurology

Jane Lyon
Radiology

Terry Mangin
Medicine

Jill Patzner
Anesthesiology

Prasanna Raman
Pediatrics

Tracy Saladar
School of Nursing

Jennifer Wright
Medicine

Christine Zimmerman
Pediatrics

Clinical Professor

 
 

Juliet Aylward
Dermatology

Carolyn Haerr
Radiology

Kristin Lewicki
Medicine

Anne Weiss
Neurology